Home > CCA > Teacher-in-Charge 

Teacher-in-Charge 


CCA Timings: 
Tuesday : 
Pri 3 to Pri 6 CCA  2.15pm to 4.15pm

Wednesday :
Pri 3 and Pri 4 Sports CCA  2.00pm to 4.00pm

SPORTS
Sports Day Level Teachers I/C
Basketball Tuesdays Primary 5/6 Boys & Girls Mr Yusri
Mr Vicknesh
  Wednesdays   Primary 3/4 Boys & Girls Ms Noelle Teh
Ms Tham Yue Hao
Badminton   Tuesdays  Primary 5/6 
Girls  & Boys
Mdm Karen Ong (P6)
Miss Anna Kwok (P6)
Mdm Fairuz
  Wednesdays Primary 3/4 
Boys & Girls  
Mdm Lee Mui Tiang*
Mdm Tricia Poh
Mrs Grace Chan
Rugby Tuesdays  Primary 5/6 
Boys
Mdm Lee Wah* 
Mr Gad Tan
Mrs Marilynn Kumar
  Wednesdays Primary 3/4 
Boys  
Ms Thila
Mdm Fiza
Table Tennis Tuesdays  Primary P4, P5& P6
Girls  
Mr Li Jiande*
Mdm Evangeline Ong
  Wednesdays Primary 3 
Boys & Girls
P4 Boys  
Mr Chan Ta Hoong
Mdm Jiang Xihua 
Wushu Tuesdays Primary 5/6 
Boys & Girls 
Miss Rebekah Lim *
Mr Goh HC
  Wednesdays  Primary 3/4 
Boys & Girls  
Miss Lee Xue Wen
Miss Faith Poh

AESTHETICS

Group Day Level Teachers I/C
Angklung&/Kulingtang Tuesdays P3-P6 Pupils Miss Siti Syakilla* 
Mr Hisham 
Mdm Nadirah (AED)
Mdm Zaiton
Chinese Orchestra  Tuesdays   P3-P6 Pupils Mr James Ng* 
Miss Low Shumin*
Mdm Tan Siau Hoon
Mdm Chia Pei San
Choir Tuesdays     P3-P6 Pupils   Mr Lim Zikai *
Ms Erika Yap
Mr Darren Lee*
Mdm Rohani
International Dance Tuesdays   P3-P6 Pupils     Mdm Yvonne Ng
Mdm NurHani
Mdm Loh Jing Ling
Mdm Chen Ai

CLUBS & SOCIETIES
Group Day Level Teachers I/C
Art Club Tuesdays P3-P6 Pupils Ms Liyu Minyi * 
Mdm Julie
Ms Sim Jiayan
Mrs Caroline Choong
Chinese  Calligraphy   Tuesdays   P3-P6 Pupils Mr Loh Soon Yip*
Mdm Ren Lina
Literary Club Tuesdays     P3-P6 Pupils   Ms Grace Tay *
Mdm Siti Khatijah
Mdm Kanmani
Infocomm Tuesdays   P3-P6 Pupils     Mr Ramesh *
Mdm Diyana
Mrs Atma

Environmental Club Tuesdays     P3-P6 Pupils     Ms Shafarina*
Mdm Rohani 
Ms Marilynn
Miss Ang Bee Kuan

UNIFORMED GROUPS
GroupDayLevelTeachers I/C
BrowniesTuesdaysGirlsMs Monarekha*
Mrs Vanessa Goh
Miss Amanda Kan
Boys/Girls BrigadeSaturday
Mr Jonah Lim
Mdm Kristie Lu

OTHERS
GroupDayLevelTeachers I/C
P3 SwimmingThursdayGirlsMdm Tay Siew Gee
Miss Au Chuin Yin
Talent Management

Mr Kelvin Chua
Miss Ng Shimin    
Student Discipline  Mr Husni 


Updated on 30 Oct 2017