Search
Home > CCA

CCA


 

Tuesday 1.45pm-3.45pm

Thursday 1.45pm-3.45pm

No

CCA

Levels

Teachers in Charge

Level

Teachers in Charge

1.

Rugby

P5 & P6 Boys

Ms Sakeena*

P3 & P4 Boys

Mdm Norshafiza

Ms Nur Syafinah

Mr Tan Tuan Heng

Mr Vicknesh

Mdm Marilynn Kumar

 

2.

Badminton

P5 & P6 Boys and Girls

Mrs Lee Mui Tiang*

P3& P4 Girls & Boys

Miss Yong Huiwen

Mdm Ma Yuan Yuan

Miss Thila

Mrs Koh Karen

Mdm Jiang Xi Hua

 

Miss Anna Kwok

 

 

 

 

 

 

3.

Basketball

P5 & P6 Boys and Girls

Miss Noelle Teh (Junior)*

 

P3/4 Girls

P3/4 Boys

Miss Revathy (Girls)

Mr Ang Ming Huat (Junior)

Mr Vincent (Boys)

Mr Yusri Mahfuz (Senior)

Miss Diana Chang

Miss Janna Lim (Senior)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4.

Table Tennis

P5 & P6 Boys and Girls

Mr Li Jiande

 

P3/4 Boys

Mdm Tay Siew Gee*

Mdm Angela Tay

Miss Au Chuin Yin

Mr Chan Ta Hoong

Ms Farhana

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Wushu

P5 & P6 Boys and Girls

Mr Goh Hean Choon*

P3/4

Boys and Girls

Miss Lee Xue Wen

Mrs Woon Tricia 

Miss Faith Poh

Mdm Duan Tiandi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Angklung & Kulingtang

P3 – P6 Students

Mr Hisham * (RRP)

 

Ms Siti Syakilla

 

Mdm Zaiton

 

Ms Nur Hafizah

 

Ms Nadirah

 

Ms Siti Khadijah

 

 

 

7

Chinese Orchestra

P3 – P6 Students

Mr James Ng*

 

Mdm Tan Siau Hoon

 

Mrs Leow-Chia Pei San

 

Ms Low Shu Min

 

Ms Sek Yee Yong

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Choir

P3 – P6 Students

Mr Lim Zikai*

 

Mr Darren Lee

 

Mr Leow Guo Hao

 

Mrs Lim Jerrine 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

International Dance

P3 – P6 Students

Mrs Rebecca Chan*

 

Mdm Yvonne Ng

 

Mdm Shanti

 

Ms Serene Leong

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Art Club

P3 – P6 Students

Ms Sim Jiayan*

 

Mdm Julie 

 

Mrs Law Caroline 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Chinese  Calligraphy

P3 – P6 Students

Mdm Ren Lina*

 

Mdm Chen Ai

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Literary Club

P3 – P6 Students

Mr Ashley Hsu*

 

Mr Gad Tan

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Infocomm Club

 

Ms Norizainum*

 

Mr Kelvin Chua

 

Mr Husni

 

Mr Ramesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Environmental Club/

 Science Club

P3 – P6 Students

Mdm Marilyn Lee*

 

Mr Loh Soon Yip

 

Mrs Lim- Ang Bee Kuan

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Brownies

Girls

Miss Monarekha *

 

Miss Lek Eunice

 

Miss Amanda Kan

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Kids Excel

Mixed

Mdm Kanmani*

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

17

Boys Brigade

Girls Brigade

Mr Jonah Lim

 

Miss Clarissa Choi

 

Mrs Vanessa Goh

 

updated on 18 January 2019